|

Current local time in Wenyan, China

3:49 :39 AM

03:49 :39

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wenyan Time

Want to convert Wenyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wen-chia-yen, Wenyan, Wenyan Zhen, wen yan, wen yan zhen, 闻堰, 闻堰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 120° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86