|

Current local time in Gaobu, China

5:56 :40 AM

05:56 :40

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaobu Time

Want to convert Gaobu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaobu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaobu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaobu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaobu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaobu, Gaobu Zhen, gao bu, gao bu zhen, 高埗, 高埗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 113° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86