|

Current local time in Gaomiaoji, China

10:09 :16 PM

22:09 :16

Friday, February 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaomiaoji Time

Want to convert Gaomiaoji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaomiaoji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaomiaoji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaomiaoji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaomiaoji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaomiaoji, Gaomiaoji Zhen, gao miao ji, gao miao ji zhen, 高庙集, 高庙集镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 118° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86