|

Current local time in Guangchen, China

8:40 :27 AM

08:40 :27

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangchen Time

Want to convert Guangchen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangchen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangchen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangchen, Guangchen Zhen, Kuang-ch'en-chen, Kuang-ch’en-chen, guang chen, guang chen zhen, 广陈, 广陈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86