|

Current local time in Qixian, China

9:49 :58 PM

21:49 :58

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qixian Time

Want to convert Qixian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qixian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qixian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qixian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qixian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-fang-ch'iao, Hsia-fang-ch’iao, Qixian, Qixian Zhen, Xiafangqiao, qi xian, qi xian zhen, 齐贤, 齐贤镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86