|

Current local time in Shengshan, China

2:33 :50 AM

02:33 :50

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shengshan Time

Want to convert Shengshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shengshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shengshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shengshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shengshan, sheng shan, 嵊山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 122° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86