|

Current local time in Shezhu, China

1:24 :55 PM

13:24 :55

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shezhu Time

Want to convert Shezhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shezhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shezhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shezhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shezhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shezhu, Shezhu Zhen, she zhu, she zhu zhen, 社渚, 社渚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 119° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86