|

Current local time in Xincang, China

7:43 :21 PM

19:43 :21

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xincang Time

Want to convert Xincang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xincang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xincang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xincang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xincang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-ts'ang, Hsin-ts'ang-chen, Hsin-ts’ang, Hsin-ts’ang-chen, Xincang, Xincang Zhen, xin cang, xin cang zhen, 新仓, 新仓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 121° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86