|

Current local time in Xipeng, China

12:34 :20 PM

12:34 :20

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xipeng Time

Want to convert Xipeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xipeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xipeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xipeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xipeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xipeng, Xipeng Zhen, xi peng, xi peng zhen, 西彭, 西彭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 106° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86