|

Current local time in Caozhen, China

11:45 :23 PM

23:45 :23

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Caozhen Time

Want to convert Caozhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caozhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caozhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caozhen, cao zhen, 曹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 42' N Latitude / 113° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86