|

Current local time in Minqiao, China

9:59 :05 AM

09:59 :05

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Minqiao Time

Want to convert Minqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Min-ch'iao, Min-chia-ch'iao, Min-chia-ch’iao, Min-ch’iao, Minqiao, Minqiao Zhen, min qiao, min qiao zhen, 闵桥, 闵桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 119° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86