|

Current local time in Xiangquan, China

12:26 :44 AM

00:26 :44

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangquan Time

Want to convert Xiangquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-ch'uan, Hsiang-ch'uan-chen, Hsiang-ch’üan, Hsiang-ch’üan-chen, Xiangquan, Xianquan Zhen, xiang quan, xiang quan zhen, 香泉, 香泉镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86