|

Current local time in Xibu, China

5:07 :57 AM

05:07 :57

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xibu Time

Want to convert Xibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongshan, Hsi-pu, Hsi-pu-chen, Hsi-pu-hsu, Hsi-pu-hsü, Tung-shan, Xibu, Xipu, xi bu, 西埔
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 117° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86