|

Current local time in Zhanbei, China

9:42 :23 PM

21:42 :23

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhanbei Time

Want to convert Zhanbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhanbei, zhan bei, 湛北
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86