|

Current local time in Gongdian, China

5:13 :31 AM

05:13 :31

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gongdian Time

Want to convert Gongdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongdian, gong dian, 龚店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86