|

Current local time in Pancheng, China

2:09 :56 AM

02:09 :56

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pancheng Time

Want to convert Pancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'an-ch'eng-chi, P'eng-ch'eng-chi, Pancheng, Pancheng Zhen, Pengchengji, P’an-ch’eng-chi, P’eng-ch’eng-chi, pan cheng, pan cheng zhen, 盘城, 盘城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 118° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86