|

Current local time in Zhongming, China

6:14 :46 AM

06:14 :46

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongming Time

Want to convert Zhongming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-ming, Chung-ming-chieh, Zhongming, Zhongming Zhen, zhong ming, zhong ming zhen, 钟鸣, 钟鸣镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86