|

Current local time in Chenji, China

11:13 :34 AM

11:13 :34

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenji Time

Want to convert Chenji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-chi, Chenji, Chenji Zhen, Ch’en-chi, chen ji, chen ji zhen, 陈集, 陈集镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' N Latitude / 119° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86