|

Current local time in Dayi, China

7:07 :55 AM

07:07 :55

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dayi Time

Want to convert Dayi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dayi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dayi, Dayi Zhen, Dayiji, Ta-i, Ta-i-chi, Tayiji, da yi, da yi zhen, 大仪, 大仪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 119° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86